Seasons - 2018-19 | 2017-18 | 2016-17

2018/19 Season - Fixtures | Results | Leagues | Stats

Results 2018/2019

Division 1 | Division 2 North | Division 2 South

Division 1

Division 1 Results Overview
22 Oct Scunthorpe 1-4 Lincoln Win
14 Nov Lincoln 2½-2½ Lincoln Draw
28 Nov Lincoln 1-4 Grimsby Loss
25 Feb Grimsby   Lincoln  
13 Mar Lincoln   Scunthorpe  
30 Apr Louth   Lincoln  

Scunthorpe v Lincoln (22 October 2018)
1 Georgiou, D (164) ½-½ Smith, M  (198)
2 Lewis, S (148) ½-½ Coates, D (E161)
3 Pratten, B (138) 0-1 Sivacenko, A (151)
4 Mainwaring, J (138) 0-1 Kok, H (146)
5 Hutchinson, J (137) 0-1 McDonald, I (146)
1-4

Lincoln v Louth (14 November 2018)
1 Smith, M (198) 1-0 Bale, D (167)
2 Coates, D (E161) ½-½ Louth, N (159)
3 Sivacenko, A (151) 0-1 Damms, P (155)
4 Kok, H (146) 0-1 Palmer, K (152)
5 McDonald, I (146) 1-0 Milson, N (125)
2½-2½

Lincoln v Grimsby (28 November 2018)
1 Smith, M  (198) ½-½ Stead, N (193)
2 Coates, D (E161) 0-1 Kilshaw, J (185)
3 Sivacenko, A (151) 0-1 Allott, S (154)
4 Kok, H (146) ½-½ Parnian, A (149)
5 McDonald, I (146) 0-1 Wood, P (UG)
1-4

Grimsby v Lincoln (25 February 2019)
1          
2          
3          
4          
5          
 

Lincoln v Scunthorpe (13 March 2019)
1          
2          
3          
4          
5          
 

Louth v Lincoln (30 April 2019)
1          
2          
3          
4          
5          
 

Division 2 North

Division 2 North Results Overview
15 Oct Grimsby D 2-2 Lincoln draw
7 Nov Lincoln 3½-½ Scunthorpe win
4 Dec Louth 2-2 Lincoln draw
24 Jan Scunthorpe   Lincoln  
20 Mar Lincoln   Grimsby D  
3 Apr Lincoln   Louth  

Grimsby D v Lincoln (15 October 2018)
1 Allott, S (154) 0-1 Sivacenko, A  (151)
2 Parnian, A (149) ½-½ Brown, J (142)
3 Parnian, B (112) ½-½ Sherlock, P (123)
4 Giddings, R (85) 1-0 Roberts, N (122)
2-2

Lincoln v Scunthorpe (7 November 2018)
1 Sivacenko, A (151) 1-0 Wardlaw, R (141)
2 Kok, H (146) 1-0 Pratten, B (138)
3 Brown, J (142) ½-½ Hutchinson, J (137)
4 Harris, A (E125) 1-0 Williams, G (121)
3½-½

Louth v Lincoln (4 December 2018)
1 Damms, P (155) 1-0 Sivacenko, A (151)
2 Palmer, K (152) 1-0 Kok, Herman (146)
3 Cook, A (107) 0-1 Brown, J (142)
4 Pilani, A (84) 0-1 Sherlock, P (123)
2-2

Scunthorpe v Lincoln (24 January 2019)
1          
2          
3          
4          
 

Lincoln v Grimsby D (20th March 2019)
1          
2          
3          
4          
 

Lincoln v Louth (3 April 2019)
1          
2          
3          
4          
 

Division 2 South

Division 2 South Results Overview
26 Sep Grantham   Lincoln A  
10 Oct Lincoln A   Louth  
23 Oct Louth   Lincoln B  
31 Oct Lincoln A   Spalding  
20 Nov Spalding   Lincoln B  
5 Dec Lincoln B   Grantham  
12 Dec Lincoln B   Lincoln A  
15 Jan Louth   Lincoln A  
23 Jan Lincoln B   Louth  
29 Jan Spalding   Lincoln A  
13 Feb Lincoln B   Spalding  
6 Mar Grantham   Lincoln B  
29 Mar Lincoln A   Grantham  
10 Apr Lincoln A   Lincoln B  

Grantham v Lincoln A (26 September 2018)
1 Hebert, A (155) 0-1 Sivacenko, A (151)
2 Mason, B (143) 0-1 McDonald, I (146)
3 Chillcott, R (140) 0-1 Brown, J (142)
4 Wollerton, G (137) 1-0 Orr, W (116)
1-3

Lincoln A v Louth (10 October 2018)
1 Sivacenko, A (151) 1-0 Milson, N (125)
2 Kok, H (146) 1-0 Dales, S (E174)
3 McDonald, I (146) 1-0 Watson, A (111)
4 Harris, A (E125) 1-0 Rae, G (107)
4-0

Louth v Lincoln B (23 October 2018)
1 Damms, P (155) 1-0 Fischer, P (104)
2 Robinson, A (151) 1-0 Ashcroft, B (E58)
3 Watson, A (111) 1-0 Atkins, M (53)
4 Dales, S (E74) 0-1 Golding, J (E49)
3-1

Lincoln A v Spalding (31 October 2018)
1 Sivacenko, A (151) ½-½ van Gemeren, J (128)
2 Kok, H (146) ½-½ Nottingham, T (135)
3 Brown, J (142) 1-0 Robinson, F (105)
4 Roberts, N (122) ½-½ Bennett, T (105)
2½-1½

Spalding v Lincoln B (20 November 2018)
1 Nottingham, T (135) ½-½ Fischer, P (104)
2 Robinson, F (105) 1-0 Golding, J (E49)
3 Bennett, T (105) 1-0 Ashcroft, B (E58)
4 Reynolds, D (E71) 1-0 Atkins, M (53)
3½-½

Lincoln B v Grantham (5 December 2018)
1 Moss, C (110) 0-1 Mason, B (143)
2 Fischer, P (104) 0-1 Wollerton, G (137)
3 Golding, J (E49) 1-0 Cumbers, C (99)
4 Mann, A (E60) 0-1 Pocock, J (96)
  1-3

Lincoln B v Lincoln A (12 December 2018)
1 Atkins, M (53) 0-1 Harris, A (E125)
2 Golding, J (E49) 0-1 Sherlock, P (123)
3 Ashcroft, B (E58) 0-1 Roberts, N (122)
4 Mann, A (E60) 0-1 Orr, W (116)
0-4

Louth v Lincoln A (15 January 2019)
1          
2          
3          
4          
 

Lincoln B v Louth (23 January 2019)
1          
2          
3          
4          
 

Spalding v Lincoln A (29 January 2019)
1          
2          
3          
4          
 

Lincoln B v Spalding (13 February 2019)
1          
2          
3          
4          
 

Grantham v Lincoln B (6 March 2019)
1          
2          
3          
4          
 

Lincoln A v Grantham (29 March 2019)
1          
2          
3          
4          
 

Lincoln A v Lincoln B (10 April 2019)
1          
2          
3          
4          
 

Results last updated on 27/1/19

For the latest results go to the Lincs Chess Association web site.